Juniors (J1)

Team Management

FunctionNamePhone
ManagerMick Carroll(086) 347 0586
Head CoachTim Ryan(087) 173 8610


Training:
Every Tuesday and Thursday evening from 7:00pm.


Junior (J1) Fixtures

League/CupDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamDayVenue
Munster Senior Seconds league 25/09/20177.30 pmSundays Well19 - 31HighfieldMondayWoodleigh Park
Munster Senior Seconds league08/10/20172.30 pmHighfieldCancelledMidletonSundayWoodleigh Park
Munster Senior Seconds league15/10/20172.30 pmCashel14 - 6HighfieldSundayAway
Munster Senior Seconds league05/11/20173.00 pmHighfield8 - 33Cork ConstitutionSundayWoodleigh Park
Junior Friendly10/11/20177.30 pmHighfieldCancelledOld ChristiansFridayWoodleigh Park
Junior Friendly18/11/20172.30 pmHighfield31 - 28UCCSaturdayWoodleigh Park
Munster Senior Seconds league03/12/20172.30 pmDolphin - HighfieldSundayAway
BOI Munster Junior Cup07/01/2018TBC - SundayTBC
BOI Munster Junior Cup14/01/2018TBC - SundayTBC
BOI Munster Junior Cup21/01/2018TBC - SundayTBC
BOI Munster Junior Cup28/01/2018TBC - SundayTBC
Munster Senior Seconds league04/02/20182.30 pmHighfield - Sundays WellSundayWoodleigh Park
Munster Senior Seconds league11/02/20182.30 pmMidleton - HighfieldSundayAway
BOI Munster Junior Cup18/02/2018TBC - SundayTBC
Munster Senior Seconds league25/02/20182.30 pmHighfield - CashelSundayWoodleigh Park
Munster Senior Seconds league04/03/20182.30 pmCork Constitution - HighfieldSundayAway
Munster Senior Seconds league11/03/20182.30 pmUCC - HighfieldSundayAway
BOI Munster Junior Cup Quarter Final18/03/2018TBC - SundayTBC
Munster Senior Seconds league25/03/20182.30 pmHighfield - DolphinSundayWoodleigh Park
BOI Munster Junior Cup Semi Final08/04/2018TBC - SundayTBC
BOI Munster Junior Cup Final22/04/2018TBC - SundayTBC




South Munster Seconds League South Table

PosTeamPlayedWDLPFPADiffBPBP WBP LBP MDedPtsPenConvDrop
1Cork Constitution4400156181383000019000
2Cashel430111574412000014000
3Highfield42024465-21100009000
4Dolphin42025782-25200008000
5Sundays Well30033295-63000000000
6Midleton30032292-7000000-2000