Women

Team Management

FunctionNamePhone
ManagerNorita Duggan(087) 254 7355
CaptainMona Fehily

General Contact Details:
email: highfieldwrugby@hotmail.com
Facebook: http://facebook.com/highfield.womensrugby






Highfield women are back training on Monday and Wednesday nights at 7.30pm. Players of all abilities are very welcome including beginners.
Follow us on facebook for more info http://facebook.com/highfield.womensrugby


UBL All-Ireland League Division 1 Table

Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1-U.L. Bohemian7700281672147035
2-Railway Union RFC7700366383286034
3Old Belvedere8503246941525126
4Cooke8503149127223023
5Tullamore8206110315-2053112
6Blackrock8206132312-1803011
7Galwegians8116105280-1753110
8Highfield811684240-156219



Womens Fixtures

League/CupDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamDayVenue
Women's All Ireland League17/09/20171.00 pmHighfield22 - 40Blackrock CollegeSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's All Ireland League24/09/20171.00 pmU.L Bohemian32 - 7HighfieldSundayAway
Women's All Ireland League01/10/20171.00 pmTullamore15 - 20HighfieldSundayAway
Women's All Ireland League15/10/20171.00 pmHighfield0 - 7CookeSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's All Ireland League22/10/20171.00 pmGalwegians15 - 15HighfieldSundayAway
Women's All Ireland League05/11/20171.00 pmHighfield5 - 34Railway Union RFCSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's All Ireland League12/11/20171.00 pmOld Belvedere68 - 3HighfieldSundayAway
Women's All Ireland League19/11/20171.00 pmHighfield12 - 29Old BelvedereSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's All Ireland Cup round 107/01/20181.00 pm - SundayTBC
Women's All Ireland League14/01/20181.00 pmRailway Union RFC - HighfieldSundayAway
Women's All Ireland League21/01/20181.00 pmHighfield - GalwegiansSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's All Ireland Cup Quarter Final04/02/20181.00 pm - SundayTBC
Women's All Ireland League11/02/20181.00 pmCooke - HighfieldSundayAway
Women's All Ireland Cup Semi Final25/02/20181.00 pm - SundayTBC
Women's All Ireland League04/03/20181.00 pmHighfield - TullamoreSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's All Ireland League11/03/20181.00 pmHighfield - U.L BohemianSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's All Ireland Cup Final25/03/20181.00 pm - SundayTBC
Women's All Ireland League08/04/20181.00 pmBlackrock College - HighfieldSundayAway
Women's All Ireland League Semi Final08/04/20181.00 pm - SundayTBC
Women's All Ireland League Final15/04/20181.00 pm - SundayTBC