Women

Team Management

FunctionNamePhone
ManagerAdina Lyons(087)7447242
CoachBaptiste Verge(083)8261278

General Contact Details:
email: highfieldwrugby@hotmail.com
Facebook: http://facebook.com/highfield.womensrugby



Highfield women are back training on Monday and Wednesday nights at 7.30pm. Players of all abilities are very welcome including beginners.
Follow us on facebook for more info http://facebook.com/highfield.womensrugby


Munster Womens League Div 1

PosTeamPldWDLPFPADiffBPBP WBP LBP MDedPtsPenConvDrop
1Tralee7700273132605000033000
2Shannon7502199511487000027000
3Thurles7511180561242000024000
4Ballincollig74128265172000020000
5Carrick-on-Suir730480203-1231000013000
6Richmond720566172-106100009000
7Highfield710646155-109100005000
8Bantry Bay700719230-211300003000




Womens Fixtures

League/CupDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamDayVenue
2019/20 Fixtures for this team are not yet published