Women

Team Management

FunctionNamePhone
ManagerAdina Lyons(087)7447242
CoachBaptiste Verge(083)8261278

General Contact Details:
email: highfieldwrugby@hotmail.com
Facebook: http://facebook.com/highfield.womensrugby



Highfield women are back training on Monday and Wednesday nights at 7.30pm. Players of all abilities are very welcome including beginners.
Follow us on facebook for more info http://facebook.com/highfield.womensrugby


Munster Womens League Div 1

PosTeamPldWDLPFPADiffBPBP WBP LBP MDedPtsPenConvDrop
1Tralee7700273132605000033000
2Shannon7502199511487000027000
3Thurles7511180561242000024000
4Ballincollig74128265172000020000
5Carrick-on-Suir730480203-1231000013000
6Richmond720566172-106100009000
7Highfield710646155-109100005000
8Bantry Bay700719230-211300003000




Womens Fixtures

League/CupDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamDayVenue
Women's Munster League Division 116/09/20181.00 pmBallincollig19 - 10HighfieldSundayAway
Women's Munster League Division 123/09/20181.00 pmHighfield5 - 0Bantry BaySundayWoodleigh Park
Women's Munster League Division 107/10/20181.00 pmShannon32 - 0HighfieldSundayAway
Women's Munster League Division 114/10/20181.00 pmHighfield12 - 34Carrick on SuirSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's Munster League Division 121/10/20181.00 pmRichmond20 - 19HighfieldSundayAway
Women's Munster League Division 104/11/20181.00 pmHighfieldCancelledFermoySundayWoodleigh Park
Women's Munster League Division 111/11/20181.00 pmThurlesCancelledHighfieldSundayAway
Women's Munster League Division 125/11/20181.00 pmHighfield0 - 50TraleeSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's Munster Refix Date09/12/20181.00 pmThurlesCancelledHighfieldSundayAway
Women's All Ireland Cup round 106/01/20191.00 pmTraleeCancelledHighfieldSundayAway
Women's Munster Senior Cup Round 210/02/20191.00 pmCarrick on Suir - HighfieldSundayAway