Women

Team Management

FunctionNamePhone
ManagerAdina Lyons(087)7447242
CoachBaptiste Verge(083)8261278

General Contact Details:
email: highfieldwrugby@hotmail.com
Facebook: http://facebook.com/highfield.womensrugby



Highfield women are back training on Monday and Wednesday nights at 7.30pm. Players of all abilities are very welcome including beginners.
Follow us on facebook for more info http://facebook.com/highfield.womensrugby


Munster Womens League Div 1

PosTeamPldWDLPFPADiffBPBP WBP LBP MDedPtsPenConvDrop
1Tralee66003071828950000290120
2Shannon640211734835000021000
3Ballincollig54016346172000018000
4Thurles54019737601000017000
5Richmond530257136-791000013000
6Carrick-on-Suir720574210-1362000010000
7Highfield620446105-59100009000
8Fermoy610534115-81100005000
9Bantry Bay600619113-94300003000




Womens Fixtures

League/CupDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamDayVenue
Women's Munster League Division 116/09/20181.00 pmBallincollig19 - 10HighfieldSundayAway
Women's Munster League Division 123/09/20181.00 pmHighfield5 - 0Bantry BaySundayWoodleigh Park
Women's Munster League Division 107/10/20181.00 pmShannon32 - 0HighfieldSundayAway
Women's Munster League Division 114/10/20181.00 pmHighfield12 - 34Carrick on SuirSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's Munster League Division 121/10/20181.00 pmRichmond20 - 19HighfieldSundayAway
Women's Munster League Division 104/11/20181.00 pmHighfieldCancelledFermoySundayWoodleigh Park
Women's Munster League Division 111/11/20181.00 pmThurles - HighfieldSundayAway
Women's Munster League Division 125/11/20181.00 pmHighfield - TraleeSundayWoodleigh Park
Women's Munster Refix Date09/12/20180:00 - Sunday
Women's Munster Division 1 Cup09/12/20180:00 - Sunday