U20s

Team Management

FunctionNamePhone
ManagerAlan O'Connor(087) 815 3866
Head CoachDave O'Brien(087) 834 3030
Asst. ManagerDave Mansfield(085) 834 3722
Forwards CoachKevin O'Byrne



Training:Every Tuesday and Thursday evening from 7:00pm


Under 20 Fixtures

League/CupDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamDayVenue
U20 Donal Walsh S Munster
Qualifying Blitz
16/09/20172.00 pmUCC Beagles26 - 0HighfieldSaturdayPBC Wilton
U20 Donal Walsh S Munster
Qualifying Blitz
16/09/20173.05 pmCork Constitution35 - 0HighfieldSaturdayPBC Wilton
U20 Donal Walsh S Munster
Qualifying Blitz
23/09/20172.00 pmDolphinvHighfieldSaturdayPBC Wilton
U20 Donal Walsh S Munster
Qualifying Blitz
23/09/20173.05 pmHighfieldvSundays WellSaturdayPBC Wilton
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201807/10/20172.30 pmCork ConstitutionCancelledHighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201814/10/20172.30 pmDolphin64 - 10HighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201820/10/20177.30 pmHighfield - Sundays WellFridayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201811/11/20172.30 pmHighfield - UCC BeaglesSaturdayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201818/11/20172.30 pmNewcastle West-Estuary - HighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201825/11/20172.30 pmHighfield - GarryowenSaturdayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201813/01/20182.30 pmHighfield - BruffSaturdayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201820/01/20182.30 pmHighfield - Young MunsterSaturdayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201827/01/20182.30 pmShannon - HighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201803/02/20182.30 pmUL Bohemian - HighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy Play Off QF17/02/2018TBC - SaturdayTBC
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy Play Off SF24/02/2018TBC - SaturdayTBC
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy Play Off Final10/03/2018TBC - SaturdayTBC




U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017/2018

PosTeamPlayedWDLPFPADiffBPBP WBP LBP MDedPtsPenConvDrop
1Shannon2200760762000010000
2Garryowen22008423612000010000
3Dolphin2110812754000006000
4Young Munster210154468200006000
5UCC1100431033100005000
6Bruff21014153-12100005000
7Cork Constitution1000000400004000
8UCC Beagles101017170000002000
9Sundays Well10011043-33000000000
10UL Bohemian20022266-44000000000
11Newcastle West-Estuary2002695-89000000000
12Highfield20011064-540000-2-2000