U20s

Team Management

FunctionNamePhone
ManagerAlan O'Connor(087) 815 3866
Head CoachDave O'Brien(087) 834 3030
Asst. ManagerDave Mansfield(085) 834 3722
Forwards CoachKevin O'Byrne



Training:Every Tuesday and Thursday evening from 7:00pm


Under 20 Fixtures

League/CupDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamDayVenue
U20 Donal Walsh S Munster
Qualifying Blitz
16/09/20172.00 pmUCC Beagles26 - 0HighfieldSaturdayPBC Wilton
U20 Donal Walsh S Munster
Qualifying Blitz
16/09/20173.05 pmCork Constitution35 - 0HighfieldSaturdayPBC Wilton
U20 Donal Walsh S Munster
Qualifying Blitz
23/09/20172.00 pmDolphinvHighfieldSaturdayPBC Wilton
U20 Donal Walsh S Munster
Qualifying Blitz
23/09/20173.05 pmHighfieldvSundays WellSaturdayPBC Wilton
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201807/10/20172.30 pmCork ConstitutionCancelledHighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201814/10/20172.30 pmDolphin64 - 10HighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201820/10/20177.30 pmHighfieldCancelledSundays WellFridayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201811/11/20172.30 pmHighfield5 - 55UCC BeaglesSaturdayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201818/11/20172.30 pmNewcastle West-Estuary19 - 22HighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201825/11/20172.30 pmHighfield - GarryowenSaturdayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201802/12/20172.30 pmHighfield - Sundays WellSaturdayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201813/01/20182.30 pmHighfield - BruffSaturdayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201820/01/20182.30 pmHighfield - Young MunsterSaturdayWoodleigh Park
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201827/01/20182.30 pmShannon - HighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017-201803/02/20182.30 pmUL Bohemian - HighfieldSaturdayAway
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy Play Off QF17/02/2018TBC - SaturdayTBC
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy Play Off SF24/02/2018TBC - SaturdayTBC
U20 Donal Walsh Trophy Play Off Final10/03/2018TBC - SaturdayTBC




U20 Donal Walsh Trophy 2017/2018

PosTeamPlayedWDLPFPADiffBPBP WBP LBP MDedPtsPenConvDrop
1Shannon6501218501686000026000
2Garryowen5500163531104000024000
3UCC5410169521174000022000
4Cork Constitution43017641352000014000
5Dolphin521214375681000011000
6Young Munster42027697-212000010000
7UL Bohemian610467135-68400008000
8Bruff410363104-41100005000
9Highfield410337138-101100003000
10Newcastle West-Estuary500437134-972000-20000
11Sundays Well400427197-170000000000