Junior 2 (J2)

Team Management

FunctionNamePhone
CoachRobert Bogue
ManagerMatthew Marshall(087) 649 6474
Backs CoachDarragh Buckley-Barry
CoachEmmet O'Callaghan



Training: Monday evenings 7:30pm for fitness. Wednesday evenings 7:30pm for full training.


Minor (J2) Fixtures

League/CupDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamDayVenue
Dennehy Cup06/09/20197.30 pmHighfieldCancelledOld ChristiansFridayWoodleigh Park
Dennehy Cup15/09/201912.00 NHighfield22 - 3BandonSundayWoodleigh Park
Dennehy Cup Final27/09/20197.30 pmHighfield20 - 17Cork ConstitutionFridayWoodleigh Park
South Junior 2 League04/10/20197.30 pmHighfield14 - 16MuskerryFridayWoodleigh Park
South Junior 2 League11/10/20197.30 pmUCC14 - 34HighfieldFridayMardyke
South Junior 2 League01/11/20197.30 pmHighfield40 - 0Old ChristiansFridayWoodleigh Park
South Junior 2 League08/11/20197.30 pmBandon24 - 12HighfieldFridayAway
South Junior 2 League15/11/20198.00 pmHighfield32 - 21MallowFridayWoodleigh Park
South Junior 2 League29/11/20197.30 pmCork Constitution - HighfieldFridayAway
South Junior 2 League17/01/20207.30 pmHighfield - FermoyFridayWoodleigh Park
South Junior 2 League31/01/20207.30 pmMidleton - HighfieldFridayAway
South Junior 2 League07/02/20207.30 pmHighfield - Cobh PiratesFridayWoodleigh Park
South Junior 2 League21/02/20207.30 pmDolphin - HighfieldFridayAway



J2 South Munster League

PosTeamPldWDLBPBP WBP LBP MDedPts
1Cork Constitution55005000025
2Bandon RFC55002000022
3Highfield53024000016
4Midleton43012000014
5Dolphin52121000011
6Muskerry42022000010
7Mallow5122100009
8UCC4112100007
9Fermoy3003200002
10Cobh Pirates4004100001
11Old Christians4004000000