Seniors

Team Management

FunctionNamePhone
Head CoachTim Ryan(087) 173 8610
Asst. CoachMaurice Power
ManagerJohn O'Hea(087) 665 1002
ManagerTadhg Dineen(087) 239 8695
Strength & ConditioningDamien O'Sullivan
Director of RugbyBilly Quinlan
LogisticsConor Griffin
Team PhysioDirk Harm



Training:
Each Tues and Thurs. On the pitch for 7:00pm.


AIL Division 1B

PosTeamPlWDLFADiffTBLBPts
1Highfield1311023191891305150
2Shannon13805302214885340
3Old Wesley13904244193512240
4Malone13706252219333334
5Banbridge1360726825996434
6Old Belvedere13607247254-72632
7City of Armagh13607214240-263330
8St Mary's College13607208235-271429
9Naas13508217262-452426
10Navan RFC131012132338-206026


Senior Fixtures

League/CupDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamVenue
Cork Charity Cup24/08/20192.30 pmCashel12 - 17HighfieldAway
Cork Charity Cup Final07/09/20191.00 pmCork Constitution25 - 17HighfieldTemple Hill
BOI Munster Senior Cup Quarter Final21/09/20192.30 pmUCC29 - 30HighfieldMardyke
BOI Munster Senior Cup Semi Final28/09/20192.30 pmCork Constitution23 - 17HighfieldTemple Hill
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B05/10/20192.30 pmHighfield27 - 6MaloneWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B12/10/20192.30 pmBanbridge28 - 42HighfieldAway
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B19/10/20192.30 pmHighfield38 - 20NaasWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B02/11/20192.30 pmSt Marys College11 - 16HighfieldAway
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B09/11/20192.30 pmHighfield14 - 10Old BelvedereWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B16/11/20192.30 pmNavan0 - 28HighfieldAway
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B30/11/20192.30 pmHighfield21 - 13City Of ArmaghWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B07/12/20192.00 pmOld Wesley25 - 22HighfieldAway
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B14/12/20192.30 pmHighfield19 - 10ShannonWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B21/12/20192.30 pmAIL Reserve Date - TBC
Senior Friendly04/01/20202.30 pmHighfield - CashelWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B11/01/20202.30 pmShannon31 - 13HighfieldThomond Park (Back Pitch}
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B25/01/20202.30 pmHighfield26 - 13Old WesleyWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B15/02/20202.30 pmCity Of Armagh10 - 15HighfieldAway
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B22/02/20202.30 pmHighfield38 - 12NavanWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B29/02/20202.30 pmOld Belvedere - HighfieldAway
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B14/03/20202.30 pmHighfield - St Marys CollegeWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B21/03/20202.30 pmNaas - HighfieldAway
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B28/03/20202.30 pmHighfield - BanbridgeWoodleigh Park
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B04/04/20202.30 pmAIL Reserve Date - TBC
Energia All Ireland League Division 1B18/04/20202.30 pmMalone - HighfieldAway
Energia All Ireland League Play Off SF25/04/20202.30 pm - TBC
Energia All Ireland League Play Final09/05/20202.30 pm - TBC